-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Joy-e Now

Map of Joy-e Now Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhoyi-Nau,Joy-e Now,Joye Naw,Juy-ye Now,Jōy-e Now,Jōye Naw,Jūy-ye Now,jwy nw,جوئ نو,جوی نو, Jōy-e Now

Joy-e Now

Welcome to the Joy-e Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e Now. See Joy-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e Now area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Joy-e Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.64927/65.54506
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:29
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Joy-e Now
  •  
Places near Joy-e Now
Jōy-e Now (0 km) Yūkōryah (1.1 km) Dērāw (1.2 km) Anardzhoy (1.7 km) Yatīmak (2 km) Tarak (2.7 km) Takyah (3.5 km) Dērāpit (3.5 km) Kakrak-e Gharbī (3.7 km) Dêrway (4 km) Lublān (4.5 km) Isḩāqzaī (4.7 km) Kakrak (5 km) Potai (5 km) Mīān Dāw (5.5 km) Angarchīt (5.9 km) Tandōr (6.7 km) Kakrakah (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Joy-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Joy-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Now, Afghanistan