Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Jowdar

Map of Jowdar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhaudar,Jawdar,Jawḏaṟ,Jowdar,جودر, Jowdar


Welcome to the Jowdar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowdar. See Jowdar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowdar area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Jowdar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:03
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Jowdar
Places near Jowdar

Online Dating

Jowdar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jowdar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowdar, Afghanistan