-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Jasol

Map of Jasol Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhasol',Dzhasol’,Jasol,Jasowl,Jāsowl,Jāsōl,جاسول, Jāsōl

Jasol

Welcome to the Jasol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jāsōl. See Jasol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jāsōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jasol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.77892/66.66051
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:26
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 17:55
Wiki articles near Jasol
  •  
Places near Jasol

Online Dating

Jasol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jasol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jasol, Afghanistan