-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Jangaregh

Map of Jangaregh Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jangaṟegh

Jangaregh

Welcome to the Jangaregh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jangaṟegh. See Jangaregh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jangaṟegh area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Jangaregh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.05694/66.86778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:13
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Jangaregh
  •  
Places near Jangaregh
Jangarigh (0.5 km) Silsinak (1.4 km) Nūrzī (3 km) Sunjak (3.5 km) Qalakh (3.8 km) Ḩusaīnī (4.7 km) Miyānah (6 km) Kundilān (6.4 km) Sēwak (6.7 km) Tangī (7.1 km) Lwaṟ Āb Parān (7.5 km) Sang-e Mīr (8.2 km) Warnay (8.4 km) Shājōy (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Jangaregh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jangaregh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jangaregh, Afghanistan