-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Dzangal

Map of Dzangal Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzangal,Dzhangal',Dzhangal’,Jangal,jngl,جنگل,ځنگل, Dzangal

Dzangal

Welcome to the Dzangal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dzangal. See Dzangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dzangal area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Dzangal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.62056/65.66556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:21
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Dzangal
  •  
Places near Dzangal

Online Dating

Dzangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dzangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dzangal, Afghanistan