-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Jalbay Junubi

Map of Jalbay Junubi Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhal'bay-Dzhanubi,Dzhal’bay-Dzhanubi,Jalbay,Jalbay Junubi,Jalbay Junūbī,Janubi,Janūbi,Samali,S̄amāli,jlby,جلبی,جلبی جنوبی, Jalbay Junūbī

Jalbay Junubi

Welcome to the Jalbay Junubi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jalbay Junūbī. See Jalbay Junubi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jalbay Junūbī area. This placemark was added 2008-10-30.

Map of Jalbay Junubi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.81282/66.34532
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:20
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Jalbay Junubi
  •  
Places near Jalbay Junubi
Jalbay Junūbī (0 km) Jalbay Shamālī (1.7 km) Kowrī (2.4 km) Chalabêy (4.3 km) Siyāh Ghār (6.2 km) Pāy Gulkhār (7.5 km) Sar-e Gulkhār (7.8 km) Kajah Khūnē (8.3 km) Kūhnah Qal‘ah (9.5 km) Arghêlī Sang (11.1 km) Chinartu (11.4 km) Siyāh Chow (11.5 km) Būchay (11.6 km) Chakah Jōy (11.8 km) Mūsá Khān (12 km) Tēlbah (12.8 km) Yakhī Kêlay (12.8 km) Sūr Kārēz (14.1 km)

Online Dating

Jalbay Junubi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jalbay Junubi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jalbay Junubi, Afghanistan