Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Jahwez

Map of Jahwez Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jahwez,Jahwêz,جهوز, Jahwêz


Welcome to the Jahwez google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jahwêz. See Jahwez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jahwêz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Jahwez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:32
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Jahwez
Places near Jahwez

Online Dating

Jahwez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jahwez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jahwez, Afghanistan