Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → `Idak

Map of `Idak Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Idak,`Idak,عدک,‘Idak,‘Īḏak, ‘Idak


Welcome to the `Idak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Idak. See `Idak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Idak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of `Idak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:21
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near `Idak
Places near `Idak

Online Dating

`Idak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


`Idak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Idak, Afghanistan