-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Ghar Sang

Map of Ghar Sang Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garsang,Ghar Sang,غر سنگ, Ghar Sang

Ghar Sang

Welcome to the Ghar Sang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghar Sang. See Ghar Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghar Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Ghar Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.79779/66.68787
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:08
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Ghar Sang
  •  
Places near Ghar Sang

Online Dating

Ghar Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghar Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghar Sang, Afghanistan