Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Ghark Ghar

Map of Ghark Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghark Ghar,Ghārk Ghar,Ghāṟk Ghar,Gora Garkgar,غارک غر, Ghārk Ghar

Ghark Ghar

Welcome to the Ghark Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghārk Ghar. See Ghark Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghārk Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Ghark Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1919 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:18
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Ghark Ghar
Places near Ghark Ghar

Online Dating

Ghark Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghark Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghark Ghar, Afghanistan