-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Gaw Margian

Map of Gaw Margian Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavmarg'yan,Gavmargian,Gavmarg’yan,Gaw Margian,Gawmargyan,Gawmaṟgyān,Gāvmargīān,Gāw Margīān,gawmrgyan,گاو مرگیان,گاومرگيان, Gāw Margīān

Gaw Margian

Welcome to the Gaw Margian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāw Margīān. See Gaw Margian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāw Margīān area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Gaw Margian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.61618/65.81421
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:19
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Gaw Margian
  •  
Places near Gaw Margian

Online Dating

Gaw Margian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gaw Margian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gaw Margian, Afghanistan