-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Garmab

Map of Garmab Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garm Ab,Garm Āb,Garmab, Garmab

Garmab

Welcome to the Garmab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Garmab. See Garmab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Garmab area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Garmab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.88/65.55
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:34
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Garmab
  •  
Places near Garmab

Online Dating

Garmab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Garmab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garmab, Afghanistan