Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Garay

Map of Garay Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garay,Gaṟay,gry,گری, Gaṟay


Welcome to the Garay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gaṟay. See Garay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gaṟay area. This placemark was added 2008-10-30.

Map of Garay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:07
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Garay
Places near Garay

Online Dating

Garay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Garay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garay, Afghanistan