Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Feroza

Map of Feroza Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Feroz Kalay,Feroz Kelay,Feroza,Firuz,Firuz Kalay,Firuzeh,Fērōz Kêlay,Fēṟōz Kalay,Fēṟōza,Fīrūz,Fīrūz Kalay,Fīrūzeh,فيروز,فېروز کلی, Fēṟōza


Welcome to the Feroza google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Fēṟōza. See Feroza photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Fēṟōza area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Feroza
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:56
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Feroza
Places near Feroza

Online Dating

Feroza Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Feroza, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Feroza, Afghanistan