Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Fasil

Map of Fasil Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Fasil,Faşīl,فصيل,فصیل, Faşīl


Welcome to the Fasil google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Faşīl. See Fasil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Faşīl area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Fasil
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:37
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Fasil
Places near Fasil

Online Dating

Fasil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Fasil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Fasil, Afghanistan