-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Faramoz

Map of Faramoz Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Faramoz,Faramuz,Farāmōz,Farāmūz,Faṟāmōz,فراموز, Farāmōz

Faramoz

Welcome to the Faramoz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Farāmōz. See Faramoz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Farāmōz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Faramoz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.97392/66.67048
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:54
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Faramoz
  •  
Places near Faramoz

Online Dating

Faramoz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Faramoz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Faramoz, Afghanistan