Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Isfandiar

Map of Isfandiar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Esfandiar,Esfandyar,Esfandīār,Esfanḏyāṟ,Isfand'yar,Isfandiar,Isfandīār,Isfand’yar,asfndyar,اسفنديار,اسفندیار, Isfandīār


Welcome to the Isfandiar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Isfandīār. See Isfandiar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Isfandīār area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Isfandiar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:33
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Isfandiar
Places near Isfandiar

Online Dating

Isfandiar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Isfandiar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Isfandiar, Afghanistan