Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Durji

Map of Durji Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Durdzhi,Durji,Durjī,Duṟji,درجی, Durjī


Welcome to the Durji google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Durjī. See Durji photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Durjī area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Durji
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:52
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Durji
Places near Durji

Online Dating

Durji Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Durji, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Durji, Afghanistan