Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Dowlat Koh

Map of Dowlat Koh Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dawlat Koh,Dawlat Kuh,Dawlat Kūh,Dowlat Koh,Dowlat Kuh,Dowlat Kōh,Dowlat Kūh,دولت کوه,Ḏawlat Koh, Dowlat Kōh

Dowlat Koh

Welcome to the Dowlat Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dowlat Kōh. See Dowlat Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dowlat Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Dowlat Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:15
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Dowlat Koh
Places near Dowlat Koh

Online Dating

Dowlat Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dowlat Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dowlat Koh, Afghanistan