Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Dolsang Ghar

Map of Dolsang Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dolsang Ghar,Dowlsang Ghar,Dōlsang Ghar,Gory Dol'sanggar,Gory Dol’sanggar,دولسنگ غر,Ḏowlsang Ghar,Ḏōlsang Ghaṟ, Dōlsang Ghar

Dolsang Ghar

Welcome to the Dolsang Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dōlsang Ghar. See Dolsang Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dōlsang Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Dolsang Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2248 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:00
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Dolsang Ghar
Places near Dolsang Ghar

Online Dating

Dolsang Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dolsang Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dolsang Ghar, Afghanistan