Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Dizak Ghar

Map of Dizak Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dizak Ghar,Gory Dizakgar,دزک غر,Ḏizak Ghar, Dizak Ghar

Dizak Ghar

Welcome to the Dizak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dizak Ghar. See Dizak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dizak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Dizak Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1952 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:31
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Dizak Ghar
Places near Dizak Ghar

Online Dating

Dizak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dizak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dizak Ghar, Afghanistan