-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Dizak

Map of Dizak Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dizak,دزک,Ḏīzak, Dizak

Dizak

Welcome to the Dizak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dizak. See Dizak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dizak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dizak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.58526/65.38772
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:38
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Dizak
  •  
Places near Dizak

Online Dating

Dizak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dizak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dizak, Afghanistan