-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Derwi Ghar

Map of Derwi Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Derwi Ghar,Dêrwī Ghar,Gory Dervigar,dyrwy ghr,دروی غر,دیروی غر,Ḏēṟwi Ghar, Dêrwī Ghar

Derwi Ghar

Welcome to the Derwi Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dêrwī Ghar. See Derwi Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dêrwī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Derwi Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.58796/65.61379
  • Altitude: 2161 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:36
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Derwi Ghar
  •  
Places near Derwi Ghar

Online Dating

Derwi Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Derwi Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Derwi Ghar, Afghanistan