Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Darvana

Map of Darvana Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darvan,Darvana,Darvaneh,Darvāneh,Darwan,Darwana,Darwanah,Darwānah,Dārvān,Dārwānah,داروانه,دروانه,Ḏaṟwana,Ḏāṟwān, Darvana


Welcome to the Darvana google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darvana. See Darvana photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darvana area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Darvana
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:50
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Darvana
Places near Darvana

Online Dating

Darvana Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darvana, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darvana, Afghanistan