Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Dahan Korak

Map of Dahan Korak Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan Korak,Dahankorak,Dahankurak,Dahankūrak,Dahān Kōrak,Dakhankorak,dhn kwrk,دهان کورک,دهن كورك,Ḏahankōṟak, Dahān Kōrak

Dahan Korak

Welcome to the Dahan Korak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahān Kōrak. See Dahan Korak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahān Kōrak area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Dahan Korak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:50
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Dahan Korak
Places near Dahan Korak

Online Dating

Dahan Korak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan Korak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan Korak, Afghanistan