-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Dahan-e Bum

Map of Dahan-e Bum Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Būm

Dahan-e Bum

Welcome to the Dahan-e Bum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Būm. See Dahan-e Bum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Būm area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Dahan-e Bum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.16528/66.76417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:47
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Bum
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Bum
Dahan-e Būm (0.2 km) Dahan-e Sangū (1.5 km) Būm-e Mābayn (3.2 km) Surkhbīnī (3.2 km) Jangalak (4 km) Siyāh Chōb (6.2 km) Būm (6.3 km) Kaḏalak (6.9 km) Qaryah-ye Sulţān Muḩammad (7 km) ‘Ādilah (7 km) Kaṯkay (7.5 km) Adōzī (7.5 km) Sar Jaghatalah (9.2 km) Sēwak (9.6 km) Bāghbān (9.7 km) Shashburjah (9.8 km) Lwaṟ Āb Parān (10.1 km) Sang-e Mīr (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Bum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Bum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Bum, Afghanistan