Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Chowtu

Map of Chowtu Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chowtu,Chutu,Chūṯū,Cutu,Cūtu,Čūtu,چوټو, Chowtu


Welcome to the Chowtu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chowtu. See Chowtu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chowtu area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Chowtu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:36
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Chowtu
Places near Chowtu

Online Dating

Chowtu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chowtu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chowtu, Afghanistan