Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Chore Mandeh

Map of Chore Mandeh Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Choramandekh,Chore Darah,Chore Mandeh,Chowre Mandah,Chowrē Māndah,Chōrē Darah,Chōrē Māndêh,Core Darrah,Core Mandeh,Cōṟē Mānḏēh,Cōṟē Ḏaṟṟah,Darrah Mandeh,شيلۀ چوری,چورې دره,چورې مانده,Ḏaṟṟah Mānḏeh, Chōrē Māndêh

Chore Mandeh

Welcome to the Chore Mandeh google satellite map! This valley is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chōrē Māndêh. See Chore Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chōrē Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2008-10-30.

Map of Chore Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:09
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Chore Mandeh
Places near Chore Mandeh

Online Dating

Chore Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chore Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chore Mandeh, Afghanistan