Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Chulu

Map of Chulu Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cholu,Chulu,Chulū,Colu,Čolu,چلو, Chulū


Welcome to the Chulu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chulū. See Chulu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chulū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chulu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:26
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Chulu
Places near Chulu

Online Dating

Chulu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chulu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chulu, Afghanistan