-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Chaychar

Map of Chaychar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cecar,Chaychar,Chichar,Chīchaṟ,Čēčar,چیچر, Chaychar

Chaychar

Welcome to the Chaychar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaychar. See Chaychar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaychar area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Chaychar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.06126/65.54472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:16
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Chaychar
  •  
Places near Chaychar

Online Dating

Chaychar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chaychar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaychar, Afghanistan