-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Band-e Chashmak

Map of Band-e Chashmak Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Chashmak,Band-e Cheshmak,Bande Casmak,Bande Čašmak,بند چشمک, Band-e Chashmak

Band-e Chashmak

Welcome to the Band-e Chashmak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Chashmak. See Band-e Chashmak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Chashmak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Band-e Chashmak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.29161/66.28191
  • Altitude: 2815 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:52
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Band-e Chashmak
  •  
Places near Band-e Chashmak

Online Dating

Band-e Chashmak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Chashmak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Chashmak, Afghanistan