-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Chinartu

Map of Chinartu Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cenartu,Chenar Tu,Chenār Tū,Chinar Tu Kaly,Chinartu,Chīnār Tū Kaly,Chīnārtū,Čenārtu,چينار تو,چینارتو, Chinartu

Chinartu

Welcome to the Chinartu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chinartu. See Chinartu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chinartu area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Chinartu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.7334/66.26788
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:33
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Chinartu
  •  
Places near Chinartu
Chinartu (0 km) Mūsá Khān (3.1 km) Būchay (3.4 km) Arghêlī Sang (3.6 km) Kūhnah Qal‘ah (4.3 km) Kajah Khūnē (4.7 km) Āghā Jān (4.8 km) Siyāh Ghār (7.1 km) Shpēligh (8.1 km) Shpēligh (8.9 km) Dalghanah (9.7 km) Mas‘ūd Kêlay (9.7 km) Būm-e Patan (10.1 km) Kowrī (10.5 km) Sar Kalā-ye Shamālī (10.6 km) Jalbay Shamālī (10.9 km) ‘Abdul Razāq (11 km) Jalbay Junūbī (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Chinartu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chinartu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chinartu, Afghanistan