Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Cheghak

Map of Cheghak Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ceghak,Chegak,Cheghak,Chêghak,Čěghak,چغک, Chêghak


Welcome to the Cheghak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chêghak. See Cheghak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chêghak area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Cheghak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:57
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Cheghak
Places near Cheghak

Online Dating

Cheghak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Cheghak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Cheghak, Afghanistan