Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Chaharqadah

Map of Chaharqadah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carqadah,Chaharqadah,Chahārqadaḩ,Charqadah,Charqadeh,Chārqadah,Chārqadeḩ,Cāṟqaḏah,چهارقدح, Chahārqadaḩ


Welcome to the Chaharqadah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahārqadaḩ. See Chaharqadah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahārqadaḩ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Chaharqadah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2468 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:02
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Chaharqadah
Places near Chaharqadah

Online Dating

Chaharqadah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chaharqadah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaharqadah, Afghanistan