Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Chakaw Ghar

Map of Chakaw Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakaw Ghar,Chakab Ghar,Chakaw Ghar,Chakāw Ghar,Chākāb Ghar,Gora Chakaugar,kwh chakab,Čakāw Ghar,Гора Чакаугар,كوهٔ چاكاب,چکاو غر, Chakāw Ghar

Chakaw Ghar

Welcome to the Chakaw Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakāw Ghar. See Chakaw Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakāw Ghar area. This placemark was added 2008-10-30.

Map of Chakaw Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1866 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:23
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Chakaw Ghar
Places near Chakaw Ghar

Online Dating

Chakaw Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chakaw Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakaw Ghar, Afghanistan