-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Chahar Miar

Map of Chahar Miar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahar Myar,Chahar Miar,Chahār Mīār,Chakharm'yar,Chakharm’yar,Čahār Myār,چهار میار, Chahār Mīār

Chahar Miar

Welcome to the Chahar Miar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Mīār. See Chahar Miar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Mīār area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Chahar Miar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.81372/65.31082
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:24
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Chahar Miar
  •  
Places near Chahar Miar

Online Dating

Chahar Miar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chahar Miar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Miar, Afghanistan