Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Chahar Kotalunah

Map of Chahar Kotalunah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahar Kotaluna,Chahar Kotaluna,Chahar Kotalunah,Chahār Kotalūna,Chahār Kotalūnah,Chahār Kōtalūnah,Dahar Kotaluna,Gory Chakharkotaluna,chhar ktlwnh,Čahār Kotalūna,چهار كتلونه,چهار کوتلونه,Ḏahār Kotalūna, Chahār Kōtalūnah

Chahar Kotalunah

Welcome to the Chahar Kotalunah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Kōtalūnah. See Chahar Kotalunah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Kōtalūnah area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Chahar Kotalunah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1998 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:12
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Chahar Kotalunah
Places near Chahar Kotalunah

Online Dating

Chahar Kotalunah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Kotalunah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Kotalunah, Afghanistan