-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Chaharasiab

Map of Chaharasiab Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caharasyab,Chahar Asiab,Chaharasiab,Chahār Āsīāb,Chahārāsīāb,Chakharasiab,chhar asyab,Čahārāsyāb,چهار آسياب,چهار آسیاب, Chahārāsīāb

Chaharasiab

Welcome to the Chaharasiab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahārāsīāb. See Chaharasiab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahārāsīāb area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Chaharasiab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.93581/66.60959
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:38
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Chaharasiab
  •  
Places near Chaharasiab
Chahār Āsyāb (0 km) Shashpar (1.8 km) Nōkrōz (1.9 km) Shahr-e Kuhnah (2.2 km) Kala-i-Hazar Kadam (2.3 km) Uruzgān (2.3 km) Garm Āb (2.7 km) Srah Kalā (3.2 km) Chahār Qal‘ah (3.6 km) Lanḏay (4 km) Wardak Kōṯ (4.6 km) Tōshakān (4.6 km) Khurdī (5.4 km) Naurak (6 km) Alar (6 km) Farāmōz (7.1 km) Karlaghō (7.6 km) Zarnay (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Chaharasiab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chaharasiab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaharasiab, Afghanistan