Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Chachah Or Dashtah

Map of Chachah Or Dashtah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caca Or Dasta,Chachah Or Dashtah,Chachah Owr Dashteh,Chāchah Ōr Das̲h̲tah,Step' Chachaordashta,Step’ Chachaordashta,Čača Or Dašta,چاچه اور دښته, Chāchah Ōr Das̲h̲tah

Chachah Or Dashtah

Welcome to the Chachah Or Dashtah google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāchah Ōr Das̲h̲tah. See Chachah Or Dashtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāchah Ōr Das̲h̲tah area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Chachah Or Dashtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:22
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Chachah Or Dashtah
Places near Chachah Or Dashtah

Online Dating

Chachah Or Dashtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chachah Or Dashtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chachah Or Dashtah, Afghanistan