-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Bum-e Patan

Map of Bum-e Patan Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bowm-e Patan,Bum-e Patan,Bumi-Patan,Būm-e Patan,bwm ptn,بوم پتن,بومٔ پتن, Būm-e Patan

Bum-e Patan

Welcome to the Bum-e Patan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būm-e Patan. See Bum-e Patan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būm-e Patan area. This placemark was added 2008-10-30.

Map of Bum-e Patan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.64253/66.26573
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:17
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Bum-e Patan
  •  
Places near Bum-e Patan
Būm-e Patan (0 km) Sar Kalā-ye Shamālī (2.9 km) Dalghanah (3.3 km) ‘Abdul Razāq (4.5 km) Ḩasanak Kêlay (5.4 km) Khayr Muḩammad Kêlay (6.2 km) Shpēligh (7 km) Mōrīgak (7.9 km) Dilghanah-ye Bālā (8 km) Shpēligh (8.4 km) ‘Abdul Kêlay (8.7 km) Chinartu (10.1 km) Charmistān (10.2 km) Bākī (10.3 km) Kibay (10.5 km) Āghā Jān (11.3 km) Bārī Gāw (11.4 km) Mūsá Khān (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Bum-e Patan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bum-e Patan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bum-e Patan, Afghanistan