Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Bum

Map of Bum Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Būm


Welcome to the Bum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būm. See Bum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būm area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Bum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:43
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Bum
Places near Bum

Online Dating

Bum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bum, Afghanistan