Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Buchay

Map of Buchay Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bucay,Buchay,Būchay,Būčay,بوچی, Būchay


Welcome to the Buchay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būchay. See Buchay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būchay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Buchay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:23
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Buchay
Places near Buchay

Online Dating

Buchay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Buchay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Buchay, Afghanistan