Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Boskah

Map of Boskah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Boska,Boskah,Bowskah,Bōska,Bōskah,بوسكه,بوسکه, Bōskah


Welcome to the Boskah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōskah. See Boskah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōskah area. This placemark was added 2007-06-30.

Map of Boskah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:28
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Boskah
Places near Boskah

Online Dating

Boskah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Boskah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Boskah, Afghanistan