Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Burah Ganah

Map of Burah Ganah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barana,Borah Ganah Kalay,Borah Gānah Kalay,Borahgana,Boreh Ganeh,Boṟahgāna,Burah Ganah,Burah Gānah,Burakhgana,بره گانه, Burah Gānah

Burah Ganah

Welcome to the Burah Ganah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Burah Gānah. See Burah Ganah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Burah Gānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Burah Ganah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:09
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Burah Ganah
Places near Burah Ganah

Online Dating

Burah Ganah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Burah Ganah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Burah Ganah, Afghanistan