Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Beyraq

Map of Beyraq Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bayragh,Bayṟagh,Beyraq,بيرق,بیرغ, Beyraq


Welcome to the Beyraq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Beyraq. See Beyraq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Beyraq area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Beyraq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:42
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Beyraq
Places near Beyraq

Online Dating

Beyraq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Beyraq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Beyraq, Afghanistan