Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Biranah

Map of Biranah Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Berana,Biranah,Bēṟāna,Bīṟānah, Bīṟānah


Welcome to the Biranah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bīṟānah. See Biranah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bīṟānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Biranah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:15
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Biranah
Places near Biranah
Khwājah Rōshnā’ī (6.1 km) Khānah-ye Mullā Ḩaīdar (7.5 km) Qaryah-ye Naşīr (8.4 km) Qaryah-ye Dahansāy (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Biranah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Biranah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Biranah, Afghanistan