-->
Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Bazgir

Map of Bazgir Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bazgir,Bāzgīr,بازگیر, Bāzgīr

Bazgir

Welcome to the Bazgir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāzgīr. See Bazgir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāzgīr area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Bazgir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.53095/65.34838
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:30
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Bazgir
  •  
Places near Bazgir
Bāzgīr (0 km) Agar (2.2 km) Siyāh Chow (2.9 km) Jughdār (3.1 km) Tsêkzaī (3.2 km) Jowdar (3.7 km) Gadam S̲h̲ār (3.9 km) Kārēz (4.2 km) Razvaliny Akhundzava-Karez (4.7 km) Adūzaī (4.7 km) Ākhūnd Zādah Kārēz (5 km) Kêlay (5.8 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (6 km) Awdam (6.1 km) Naz̧īr Kārēz (6.9 km) Dizak (7.1 km) Tsêrāgh (8 km) Qaryah-ye Bahrām (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Bazgir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bazgir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bazgir, Afghanistan