Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Baki

Map of Baki Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baki,Bāki,Bākī,baky,باكی,باکی, Bākī


Welcome to the Baki google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bākī. See Baki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bākī area. This placemark was added 2008-10-30.

Map of Baki
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:06
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Baki
Places near Baki

Online Dating

Baki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baki, Afghanistan