Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Bakhud Ghar

Map of Bakhud Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bakhud Ghar,Bākhud Ghar,Bākhuḏ Ghar,Gory Bakhudgar,باخد غر, Bākhud Ghar

Bakhud Ghar

Welcome to the Bakhud Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bākhud Ghar. See Bakhud Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bākhud Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-03-17.

Map of Bakhud Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:09
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Bakhud Ghar
Places near Bakhud Ghar

Online Dating

Bakhud Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bakhud Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bakhud Ghar, Afghanistan