Main → Afghanistan → Oruzgan Province → Bakhor Ghar

Map of Bakhor Ghar Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bakhor Ghar,Bakhowr Ghar,Bākhowr Ghar,Bākhōr Ghar,Bākhōṟ Ghaṟ,باخور غر, Bākhōr Ghar

Bakhor Ghar

Welcome to the Bakhor Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Oruzgan Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bākhōr Ghar. See Bakhor Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bākhōr Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Bakhor Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Oruzgan Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2401 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:50
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Bakhor Ghar
Places near Bakhor Ghar

Online Dating

Bakhor Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bakhor Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bakhor Ghar, Afghanistan